WTS Chapters

Transportation YOU

Transportation YOU

A joint initiative with the Dept. of Transportation. Learn More »

Make a Donation


Picture2

DBE Members

Full Directory-->

Print tgus Page

Board of Directors

Executive Board

PRESIDENT
PGibson
Patti Gibson May
CMTS, LLC

PRESIDENT-ELECT
Antoine,_Erica
 Erica Antoine, PE
Burns Engineering, Inc.

VICE PRESIDENT
Homentosky,_Linell
 Linell Homentosky, CM
Michael Baker International

CORRESPONDING SECRETARY
Appulingam,_Api

Api Appulingam, PE
City of Philadelphia, Division of Aviation

RECORDING SECRETARY
Gancz,_Abbey

Abbey Gancz, PE
Urban Engineers, Inc.

TREASURER
Nicholson,_Tamara

Tamara Nicholson, PMP
Burns Engineering, Inc.

DIRECTOR CEREMONIES & RECOGNITIONS
Eells,_Irene

Irene Eells, PE
JMT

FOUNDATION
McGilberry,_Ty

Ty McGilberry
Lincoln Financial Advisors

DIRECTOR PUBLIC AGENCY PARTNERSHIPS
Smith,_Liz

Elizabeth Smith, PE, PMP
SEPTA

LEHIGH VALLEY ANNEX
AMV

AnneMarie Vigilante, PA
Lagan

 

AWARDS COMMITTEE

Irene Eells, PE
Chair
JMT

Emily Bakaj
Vice Chair
LTK


DIVERSITY & INCLUSION COMMITTEE

Assunta Daprano
Co-Chair
AECOM

Cory Wyffels
Co-Chair, Transportation Camp
WSP

Christine Baker
Vice Chair
Delaware River Joint Toll Bridge Commission


EMERGING LEADERS COMMITTEE

Kim Waters, PE
Chair
JMT

Jennifer Walsh, PE
Vice Chair, WTS Works
HDR

Jennifer Laning, PE
Vice Chair, WTS Works
Pennoni Associates

Colleen Nauss, PE
Vice Chair, Talent & Engagement
Jacobs


EXECUTIVE WOMEN'S ROUNDTABLE COMMITTEE

Jasmine Narcisse
Chair
Jacobs

Kiera Crenny
Vice Chair
WRA

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Toyin Ogunfolaju
Co-Chair
Jacobs
 
Monica Steel
Co-Chair
AECOM
 
HNTB Corporation
 
 
 

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

Alexis Williams, AICP, PP
Chair
STV

Darcy Veneziale, CPSM
Vice Chair
The Lighting Practice

Kimberly Dean
Creative Leader
Delaware Valley Regional Planning Commission

Maxime Damis
Social Media Task Leader
JMT

Elyse Conti
Editor Task Leader
Traffic Planning & Design, Inc.


MEMBERSHIP COMMITEE

Amber Reimnitz, PMP
Chair
Michael Baker

Lindsey Graham
Vice Chair
HNTB Corporation


PHILALINK COMMITTEE

Alyssa May, PE
Co-Chair
Rybinski Engineering

Nicole Khan
Co-Chair
KMA Consulting Engineers, Inc.

AnneMarie Vigilante, PE
Co-Chair
Langan

Briana Earle, PE
Vice Chair

Langan

Megan Rosica
Vice Chair
Jacobs


PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Kelly Freeman, RA, LEED AP
Chair
Sowinski Sullivan

Raquel Donahue, PE
Vice Chair, LFAL
McCormick Taylor

Lee Wolfe, PE
Vice Chair, TECHnique
TranSystems


PROGRAMS COUNCIL

Sharon Jean-Baptiste, PE
Captain / Co-Chair
Jacobs

Eileen Della Volle
Co-Chair
KS Engineers

Nick McLaughlin, PE
Co-Chair
C&S Engineers

Devonne Jackson, PE
Co-Chair
Burns Engineering, Inc.

Christina Arlt, AICP
Co-Chair
McCormick Taylor

Caitlin Gallagher, PE
Vice Chair, Solution Series
JMT


SPECIAL PROJECTS COMMITTEE

Kirsten Brown
Co-Chair
Urban Engineers, Inc.

Andy Cushman
Co-Chair
Grant Facility Management

Caitlin Gallagher, PE
Vice Chair, Golf Outing
JMT

Robin Gibson
Vice Chair, Strategic Partnerships
City of Philadelphia, PHL

Samantha Safara
Vice Chair, Strategic Partnerships
HDR

Nick Ryan
Vice Chair, Strategic Partnerships
RS&H

Anna Hooven, PE
Vice Chair, Back on My Feet
SEPTA

 

SPONSORSHIP COMMITTEE

Jaclyn Whelan, PE
Chair
AECOM

Nicole Carey, E.I.T.
Vice Chair
Langan

Stephanie Sperber
Sponsor Graphics Task Leader
JMT


STUDENT OUTREACH COMMITTEE

Helene Brennan, PE, LEED AP BD+C, EnvSP, PMP
Chair
STV

Eva Hayes
Vice Chair, Scholarships
City of Philadelphia, Streets Department

Danielle Schroeder
Vice Chair, Transportation YOU
Pennoni Associates


Andrea Carberry
Vice Chair, Transportation YOU
Rybinski Engineering

Shakeyia Kersey
Vice Chair, Student Chapter
Naik Group

Faye Majekodunmi, PE
Vice Chair, Student Chapter
Gannett Fleming

 

PAST PRESIDENTS' CIRCLE

Megan Syrnick, PE
Co-Chair
Pennoni Associates

Anne Marie Byrnes, PMP
Co-CHair

 

PAST PRESIDENTS' CIRCLE

STV

| ©2011 WTS. All rights reserved. | Website design and development by Americaneagle.com