WTS Chapters

Make a Donation


Picture2

DBE Members

Full Directory-->

Picture1Executive Leaders

WTS offers executive leaders an opportunity to grow their business while supporting the industry.  Learn More »

Print tgus Page

Chapter Leadership

 

 
PRESIDENT VICE PRESIDENT – New York  VICE PRESIDENT – New Jersey
Keri_Cibelli Sofia_Berger_Headshot_1681 Zenobia_Fields
Keri Cibelli Sofia Berger Zenobia Fields
     
PAST PRESIDENT TREASURER SECRETARY
WTS_Headshot_150_(1) Majid_Sheriza_2017 Anne_Patrone
Alexa Gangemi Sheriza Majid Anne Patrone
     
   DIRECTORS-AT-LARGE                           
     
Alexandra_Aiello_headshot Lisa_Santoro_headshot Emily-Gallo_9120Dc-Web
Alexandra Aiello, MTA Lisa Santoro, LTK Emily Gallo, HNTB
     
EricaSwansen_2019 Ece_Koch_Headshot CarlaArtisSolomon
Erica Swansen, HNTB Ece Koch, AECOM Carla Artis, Stantec
     

 
               COMMITTEES                                     
 
AWARDS/NOMINATIONS
  Alexa Gangemi, Chair
 
COMMUNICATIONS
  Leticia Caviness, Chair
  Ocean StokesCo-Chair/Support
   AyannaEditor
   Carrem Gay, Photo Organizer
   Karina Vangani, Editor 
   Jilla Moro, Website, Administrator
 
COLLEGE OUTREACH
 
CORPORATE PARTNERS
  Janice Li, Chair
 
FOUNDATION
  Beth DeAngelo, Chair
 
GLASS CEILLING
  Yvonne Lopez-Diaz, Co-Chair
  Erin Hyland, Co-Chair
   Doreen Bartoldus
   Jennifer Bienemann
   Leticia Caviness
   Patricia Lodge
   Nameca Parker
   Nathalie Waelbrowck
   Raquel Williams
 
MEMBERSHIP
  Megan YoungCo-Chair
   Maggie Dong
   Jennifer Judge
   Sherry Kim
   Megan Young
 
MENTORING
  Dana Hecht, Co-Chair
  Maxine Hill, Co-Chair
 
PROGRAMS
  Bibi Khan, New York Co-Chair
  Janet Sharkey, New Jersey Chair
   Reema Albahri
   Liz Archer
   Kruti Barot
   Susan Boone
   Christie Cohan
   Patty Egan
   Mariya Goldman
   Tennille Green
   Jane Huang
   Janet Keiser
   Yasmine Pessar
   Tam Sillick
   Kerri Tyerman
   Amber Urso
   Daniela Zellers
  
   
SCHOLARSHIPS
  Danielle Drake, Co-Chair
  Tracey Slochover, Co-Chair 
   Allison Conway
   Lisa Lau
   Betsi Nemeth
   Rebecca Novak
 
SPECIAL EVENTS
  Desiree Gazzo, Co-Chair
  Sarah Colker, Co-chair
  Christyn Binder, Raffle co-chair
   Cassandra Alexander
   Daniella Bernett
   Yvette Houlder
   Gabriela Kappes
   Aviva Laurenti
   Ella McLeod
   Janet McPherson
   Julie Polak
   Linda Travis
   Irina Zhizhina
 
TRANSPORTATION YOU
  Fiona Robe, NY Co-Chair 
  Yetunde Adelekan, NJ Co-Chair
  Carolyn Brazier, NJ Co-Chair
   Christine Bayley-Wilson
   Carolyn Brazier
   Danny Brooks
   Elizabeth Casola
   Tennille Green
   Deborah Hyman
   Terra Ishee
   Nia Joseph
   Shajira Mason
   Pankti Mehta
   Cherise Myers
   Anne Patrone
   Fiona Robe
   Jennifer Sneed
   Jesse Sze
   Kathleen Swindler
   Israe Zizaoui
 
YOUNG PROFESSIONALS
  Paulina Urbanowicz, Co-Chair
   Zineb Bouizy
   Alexandra Chamandy-Cook
   Caitlin DiDonato
   Duygu Doyrangol
   Shannoya Fellows
   Winifred Lao
   Lindsay Levine
   Mouna K. Senhaji
   Laura Azze-Singh
   Elizabeth Thompson
 
VOLUNTEER CHAMPION
 
APPOINTMENTS CHAMPION
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
| ©2011 WTS. All rights reserved. | Website design and development by Americaneagle.com